Saturday, August 30, 2008



sorry i didnt get to stay up till 12.00

i fell asleep haha





its still morning so there is nothing much to say here but just gonna post some stuff..

this pic remind me of something

only those few would understand

Friday, August 29, 2008

the great part of life

these are the pictures when i was in Thailand . Koh Samui :D not badd you know .. haha had fun and got a couple of stuff .. pmr trials are officially OVER ! but the real thing is coming closer xP anyways cant wait for the new twilight movie to come out . i bet it will be great . well enjoy the pics :D

i thought i saw a ghost haha !

my bro was drinking coffee at night

crazy isn't he ?

my dad took the pic :D
the black dog just came and sat beside me

eclipse gosh ! great book

lets eat ! monkeys!!
study study study !
the white stick man studied with me haha

I'm leaving . but i know i would come back again
in your life

where should we go ?
elephant !! (eelin) hahaha !

eelin got soo hungry so i had to feed her banana's :)

Thursday, August 21, 2008

little miss giggles

didnt really do anything much today .. well if you considered studying .. watched more movies .. dont ask cause it was my brothers turn to watch whatever movie he likes and he picked spongebob haha . well im still in thailand and i like it :P getting pictures later . circle circle dot dot . and it drives me nuts . study sleep study sleep thats all i ever did so far haha .. i have some old pics of pei & i .. anyways gd nights ..

when im right back on track

sorry i haven't been blogging for awhile cause i am currently in thailand and its going out fine :D I've got tons of pictures to make you guys jealous haha but the funny thing is that after my little holiday I'm going to sit for my pmr trials .. isnt that great ? xD haha .. so far things are all right .. I'm studying and relaxing by the beach at the same timee :D .. i will upload the pictures once i get back from thailand if i even have time for that .. but i'll try ..

i miss bill and annoying myra , athira , eelin , sumae , pei and the rest . i bet they are all ready for the trials .. unlike me xD it makes me sound like im such a lazy pig ! .. anyways .. i just finish watching made of honor , walle & dont mess with the zohan .. i think i nearly cried hahaha .. :) then later on i was reading more ecplise and studied sejarah .. i think it was really sweet ( the movie btw )

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

fire & ice

some say the world will end in fire ,
some say in ice
from what I've tasted of desire
I hold with those who favor fire
but if it had to perish twice
I think I know enough hate
To say that for destruction ice
is also great
and would suffice .

its between fire and ice .. bella is facing a time to choose between edward cullen and jacob black .. when I'm reading this book .. it reminds me of my life and what i've been through .. reading more of it reminds me more of my past .. and with that sometimes a tear will fall against my cheek ..

moving on .. I'm currently in thailand , koh samui ... well I've been shopping alot .. and i think i like it here :P .. tonight will be my last night in chaweng .. soo I'm gonna shop till i drop :D .. kinda miss my friends and engkit .. haha hope you guys are doing well with the extreme tuition you all are going for :D anyways gtg to the pool haha byyee

Friday, August 15, 2008

when i grow up !

today was ok .. the japanese people came to our school .. sadly cyrens didn't perform .. let me tell you all a lame joke that my friend made up .. haha noo offence but its funny :D

mr.roland is rolling down the stairs xD haha

then later pei and i are .... don't have to know hahaha .. xD she drew me a ring :P

and some pictures that i took a few days agoo !! PICTURES!!

pei pei!

eng kit :)

poserr face ! :D
my ring from pei :D

guess who ?

second lover